Brand New Day
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 3 transforms fingering into G, maintaining Bb sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family BB
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of BB. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Advanced
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Brand New Day
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Brand New Day (10cc)?
To play the Easy Chords for Brand New Day, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 3 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Brand New Day?
The original recording key for Brand New Day by 10cc is BB. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Brand New Day - 10cc
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Brand New Day by 10cc on streaming platforms:
More Songs by 10cc verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from 10cc.
From Rochdale To Ocho Rios
KEY G10cc
Feel The Benefit - (Pts. 1, 2 & 3)
KEY EM10cc
Donna
KEY A10cc
I'm Mandy Fly Me
KEY EB10cc
Johnny Don't Do It
KEY BB10cc
Oh Effendi
KEY D10cc
Recommended Chords in Album Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Album that are frequently played.
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Owner of a Lonely Heart
KEY DYes
You Gotta Move
KEY EThe Rolling Stones
You Got the Silver
KEY FThe Rolling Stones feat. The Rolling Stones
You Got Me Rocking
KEY GThe Rolling Stones
You Can't Catch Me
KEY CThe Rolling Stones feat. The Rolling Stones
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Baby, It's Cold Outside
69% MatchJohn Legend
The Good Life
68% MatchTony Bennett
Nothing Like a Friend
66% MatchRichard Hawley
Men Are Not From Mars
65% MatchNerina Pallot
Make Me Over
54% MatchLifehouse
Confessions
46% MatchEmile Minnie
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – ii – I), key (BB), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – ii – I) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – ii – I.
Men Are Not From Mars
KEY FNerina Pallot
Ten Talk
KEY GYoungBoy Never Broke Again
Reminder
KEY AMThe Weeknd
Confessions
KEY DEmile Minnie
You Can Feel It
KEY DYoung Gun Silver Fox
The Good Life
KEY BBTony Bennett
Songs in Key of BB piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key BB.
Aku Takut Anjing
KEY BBYTH Band
Bang Bang
KEY BBwill.i.am
Thunder Kiss '65
KEY BBWhite Zombie
See You Again
KEY BBWiz Khalifa feat. Wiz Khalifa, Charlie Puth
Kiss (When The Sun Don't Shine)
KEY BBVengaboys
Kau Tercipta Dari Tulang Rusukku
KEY BBVia Vallen feat. Arga Wilis
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Who
KEY CJimin
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
First Date
KEY CBlink-182
Chords for Advanced Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Advanced difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY A#MIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Bennie And The Jets
KEY GElton John
It's All Coming Back to Me Now
KEY CCeline Dion
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Report & Chord Correction
Brand New Day • 10cc (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.