Please Forgive My Heart
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of Bm without a capo.
piano Chord Family BM
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of BM. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Please Forgive My Heart
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Please Forgive My Heart (Bobby Womack)?
To play the Easy Chords for Please Forgive My Heart, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Please Forgive My Heart?
The original recording key for Please Forgive My Heart by Bobby Womack is BM. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Please Forgive My Heart - Bobby Womack
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Please Forgive My Heart by Bobby Womack on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Bobby Womack verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Bobby Womack.
If You Think You're Lonely Now
KEY AMBobby Womack
Dayglo Reflection
KEY D#MBobby Womack
Woman's Gotta Have It
KEY EMBobby Womack
Dayglo Reflection - Orchestral Version
KEY D#MBobby Womack
Love, The Time Is Now
KEY ABobby Womack
Recommended Chords in Classic Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Classic that are frequently played.
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
We Are The Champions
KEY FQueen feat. Queen
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Z.I.T.O. Angra
KEY EAngra
Owner of a Lonely Heart
KEY DYes
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Geleng Geleng
58% MatchYulia Nadiva
Heartless
56% MatchWilliam Fitzsimmons
Aku Dah Lupa
55% MatchZia
A Ghetto Christmas Carol
53% MatchXXXTENTACION
Cinta Sesaatmu
53% MatchWayang
Maafku Bukan Tuk Kembali
52% MatchYelse
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (v – i – VI – i – iv – v), key (BM), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (v – i – VI – i – iv – v) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern v – i – VI – i – iv – v.
Songs in Key of BM piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key BM.
Aku Dah Lupa
KEY BMZia
Diamond Teeth Samurai
KEY BMYoungBoy Never Broke Again
Right Foot Creep
KEY BMYoungBoy Never Broke Again
Murder on My Mind
KEY BMYNW Melly
Geleng Geleng
KEY BMYulia Nadiva
Mawar Bodas
KEY BMYayan Jatnika
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
First Date
KEY CBlink-182 feat. Blink-182
Shout To The Lord
KEY FHillsong Worship
Report & Chord Correction
Please Forgive My Heart • Bobby Womack (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.