Driven By You
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of G without a capo.
piano Chord Family G
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of G. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Advanced
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Driven By You
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Driven By You (Brian May)?
To play the Easy Chords for Driven By You, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Driven By You?
The original recording key for Driven By You by Brian May is G. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Driven By You - Brian May
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for Driven By You by Brian May on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Brian May verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Brian May.
Recommended Chords in Glam Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Glam that are frequently played.
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Bennie And The Jets
KEY GElton John
We Are The Champions
KEY FQueen feat. Queen
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
X‐Ray Eyes
KEY GKISS
You're All I Need
KEY DWhite Lion
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Terima Kasih Cinta
68% MatchAfgan
Jan Tangguang Mambari Luko
66% MatchSri Fayola
Ada Yang Salah Dengan Cinta
66% MatchSeurieus
Inikah Rasanya
65% MatchVanny Vabiola
Tembang Tresna
63% MatchXXX Bali
Come What May
63% MatchThe Scene Aesthetic
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – vi – IV – I – vi – IV), key (G), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – vi – IV – I – vi – IV) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – vi – IV – I – vi – IV.
Satu Tiga Empat
KEY AMYoga Vhein
Depression & Obsession
KEY BMXXXTENTACION
Tembang Tresna
KEY GXXX Bali
Check Yes, Juliet
KEY DWe the Kings
Please Forgive Me
KEY AWestbound Train
Inikah Rasanya
KEY GVanny Vabiola
Songs in Key of G piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key G.
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
Bennie And The Jets
KEY GElton John
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Advanced Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Advanced difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Bennie And The Jets
KEY GElton John
It's All Coming Back to Me Now
KEY CCeline Dion feat. Celine Dion
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Fernando
KEY AABBA
Report & Chord Correction
Driven By You • Brian May (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.