Playa (Say That)
tune Versi StudioBatas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of F#m without a capo.
piano Chord Family F#M
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of F#M. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Playa (Say That)
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Playa (Say That) (Dennis Lloyd)?
To play the Easy Chords for Playa (Say That), toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Playa (Say That)?
The original recording key for Playa (Say That) by Dennis Lloyd is F#M. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Playa (Say That) - Dennis Lloyd
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Playa (Say That) by Dennis Lloyd on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Dennis Lloyd verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Dennis Lloyd.
Nevermind
KEY CDennis Lloyd
GFY
KEY CDennis Lloyd
Leftovers
KEY GDennis Lloyd
Act II: Can't Go Back
KEY AMDennis Lloyd
Demons
KEY GMDennis Lloyd
Snow White
KEY EMDennis Lloyd
Recommended Chords in Israeli Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Israeli that are frequently played.
Breakdown
KEY EtheAngelcy
Dreamer
KEY FMtheAngelcy
Rebel Angel
KEY DMtheAngelcy
Angel Gets High
KEY DtheAngelcy
Exit Inside
KEY GMtheAngelcy
Giant Heart
KEY EtheAngelcy
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Arcadia
75% MatchSmash Into Pieces
Whole World Is Watching
70% MatchWithin Temptation
My Hope Is Built / The Solid Rock
62% MatchNorton Hall Band
I'm Fakin
61% MatchSabrina Carpenter
MORBID FASCINATION
59% MatchBlood Red Shoes
Bitter Sweet Symphony
59% MatchThe Verve
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (i – III – ♭VII – iv), key (F#M), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (i – III – ♭VII – iv) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern i – III – ♭VII – iv.
Warzone
KEY DMThe Wanted
Kalau Bisa
KEY GSyahiba Saufa
Too Young
KEY EMPost Malone
Hoax
KEY EMKotak
Badai Misteri
KEY AMIpank
Misteri Hidup
KEY AMHarlandea
Songs in Key of F#M piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key F#M.
Should I
KEY F#MZara Leola feat. Anneth
Musim Hujan Musim Kawin
KEY F#MZivilia
Mencari Cinta Chord Gitar Gampang
KEY F#MYelse
Whoa (Mind In Awe)
KEY F#MXXXTENTACION
Talk
KEY F#MWhy Don't We
Sumayaw Sumunod
KEY F#MVst And Company
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
Playa (Say That) • Dennis Lloyd (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.