A Violet Ending
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of Bm without a capo.
piano Chord Family BM
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of BM. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ A Violet Ending
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for A Violet Ending (First and Forever)?
To play the Easy Chords for A Violet Ending, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for A Violet Ending?
The original recording key for A Violet Ending by First and Forever is BM. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
A Violet Ending - First and Forever
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for A Violet Ending by First and Forever on streaming platforms:
More Songs by First and Forever verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from First and Forever.
Recommended Chords in Pop Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Pop that are frequently played.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
Who
KEY CJimin
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Geleng Geleng
75% MatchYulia Nadiva
A Ghetto Christmas Carol
65% MatchXXXTENTACION
Diamond Teeth Samurai
61% MatchYoungBoy Never Broke Again
Right Foot Creep
59% MatchYoungBoy Never Broke Again
Cinta Sesaatmu
58% MatchWayang
Setia Jujur dan Taqwa (SEJUTA)
58% MatchWali
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (VI – ♭VII – i – v – III – i), key (BM), and fingerings.
Songs in Key of BM piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key BM.
Aku Dah Lupa
KEY BMZia
Diamond Teeth Samurai
KEY BMYoungBoy Never Broke Again
Right Foot Creep
KEY BMYoungBoy Never Broke Again
Murder on My Mind
KEY BMYNW Melly
Geleng Geleng
KEY BMYulia Nadiva
Mawar Bodas
KEY BMYayan Jatnika
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
A Violet Ending • First and Forever (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.