She Said
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 3 transforms fingering into C, maintaining Eb sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family EB
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of EB. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ She Said
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for She Said (Forester)?
To play the Easy Chords for She Said, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 3 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for She Said?
The original recording key for She Said by Forester is EB. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
She Said - Forester
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for She Said by Forester on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Forester verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Forester.
Recommended Chords in Electronic Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Electronic that are frequently played.
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Furak Mai Hau
KEY Czrgusmao
Wahai Abuya
KEY CZoan
The Middle
KEY GZedd feat. Zedd
DRXGS
KEY EMYellow Claw feat. Yellow Claw, Sara Fajira
10/100
KEY EMYiazmat
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Happy Day
31% MatchKim Walker
Look to the Cross
30% MatchThe Ball Brothers
Happy Day
28% MatchSteve Fee
The Freshman
27% MatchJay Brannan
Kisahku Dengan Dia
27% MatchHaifa Azzura
Sampai Batas Waktu
27% MatchEso Pandia
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – iv – vi – iv), key (EB), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – iv – vi – iv) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – iv – vi – iv.
Happy Day
KEY DTim Hughes
Happy Day
KEY C#Steve Fee
Perjalanan Cintaku
KEY GNew Peterpan
It Is Finished
KEY GMatt Papa
Reaching For You
KEY ALincoln Brewster
Happy Day
KEY FKim Walker
Songs in Key of EB piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key EB.
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Won't Go Home Without You
KEY EBMaroon 5
Bell Boy
KEY EBWho
Lets Get High And Watch Planet Earth
KEY EBWatsky
Jadi Yang Kuinginkan
KEY EBVierra
Dengarkan Curhatku
KEY EBVierra
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Aw Aw Aw
KEY GZevy Manaf feat. Ijan Mandagi (Closehead)
Desember Kelabu
KEY GYuni Shara
Yang Kau Siakan
KEY ABArvian Dwi
Carry On
KEY C#MXXXTENTACION
Jocelyn Flores
KEY GMXXXTENTACION
Changes
KEY G#MXXXTENTACION
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
She Said • Forester (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.