Through The Fire
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 3 transforms fingering into G, maintaining Bb sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family BB
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of BB. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Intermediate
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Through The Fire
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Through The Fire (Josh Devine)?
To play the Easy Chords for Through The Fire, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 3 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Through The Fire?
The original recording key for Through The Fire by Josh Devine is BB. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Through The Fire - Josh Devine
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for Through The Fire by Josh Devine on streaming platforms:
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Jantungku
63% MatchThe Zakies
Aku Takut Anjing
61% MatchYTH Band
Love Is All Is Alright
55% MatchUb40
Higher And Higher
55% MatchThe Blackout
Hangat Cintaku
54% MatchVanny Vabiola
Kiss (When The Sun Don't Shine)
53% MatchVengaboys
Songs in Key of BB piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key BB.
Aku Takut Anjing
KEY BBYTH Band
Bang Bang
KEY BBwill.i.am
Thunder Kiss '65
KEY BBWhite Zombie
See You Again
KEY BBWiz Khalifa feat. Wiz Khalifa, Charlie Puth
Kiss (When The Sun Don't Shine)
KEY BBVengaboys
Kau Tercipta Dari Tulang Rusukku
KEY BBVia Vallen feat. Arga Wilis
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Who
KEY CJimin
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
Chords for Intermediate Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Intermediate difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
4 Minutes
KEY GMMadonna feat. Justin Timberlake, Timbaland
Report & Chord Correction
Through The Fire • Josh Devine (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.