The Sun Can't Compare - Long Version
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of G without a capo.
piano Chord Family G
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of G. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Very Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ The Sun Can't Compare - Long Version
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for The Sun Can't Compare - Long Version (Larry Heard)?
To play the Easy Chords for The Sun Can't Compare - Long Version, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for The Sun Can't Compare - Long Version?
The original recording key for The Sun Can't Compare - Long Version by Larry Heard is G. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
The Sun Can't Compare - Long Version - Larry Heard
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for The Sun Can't Compare - Long Version by Larry Heard on streaming platforms:
Recommended Chords in Acid Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Acid that are frequently played.
Sasha Song
KEY AMLove
Great White Buffalo
KEY ATed Nugent
a) Take Me For A Little While b) RYFI (Illusions Of My Childhood-Part Three)
KEY BBVanilla Fudge
You Keep Me Hangin' On
KEY EMVanilla Fudge
Ticket to Ride
KEY GVanilla Fudge
Onie
KEY CThe Electric Prunes
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Skies
79% MatchCattle & Cane
goodbye & thank u
78% MatchKira Kosarin
Atlantic City
73% MatchThe Band
Hurricane
71% MatchJames Vincent McMorrow
Already Gone Acoustic ver. 2
67% MatchBayside
The World Turns
65% MatchSecondhand Serenade
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (vi – IV – I – vi – IV), key (G), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (vi – IV – I – vi – IV) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern vi – IV – I – vi – IV.
Atlantic City
KEY GThe Band
The World Turns
KEY CSecondhand Serenade
Don't Believe Everything You Think
KEY DLee Brice
I Won't Move - Live
KEY DLife.Church Worship
goodbye & thank u
KEY GKira Kosarin
It’s Always You
KEY EKris Allen
Songs in Key of G piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key G.
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
Bennie And The Jets
KEY GElton John
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Very Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Very Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
Give Me Your Forever
KEY GZack Tabudlo
Berserah
KEY AMZizan Razak
Diam Diam Jatuh Cinta
KEY GZaenal Group
Mari Membodoh
KEY GZecurity
Report & Chord Correction
The Sun Can't Compare - Long Version • Larry Heard (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.