How to Get Physical
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 3 transforms fingering into Bm, maintaining Dm sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family DM
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of DM. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ How to Get Physical
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for How to Get Physical (Magdalena Bay)?
To play the Easy Chords for How to Get Physical, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 3 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for How to Get Physical?
The original recording key for How to Get Physical by Magdalena Bay is DM. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
How to Get Physical - Magdalena Bay
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for How to Get Physical by Magdalena Bay on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Magdalena Bay verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Magdalena Bay.
Hysterical Us
KEY EMMagdalena Bay
El Dorado
KEY CMagdalena Bay
Only If You Want It
KEY FMagdalena Bay
Ashes To Ashes
KEY DMMagdalena Bay
Good Intentions
KEY GMagdalena Bay
Killshot
KEY AMagdalena Bay
Recommended Chords in Art Pop Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Art Pop that are frequently played.
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Hunnybee
KEY GUnknown Mortal Orchestra
Just To See You Smile
KEY F#Tim Mcgraw
Live Like You Were Dying
KEY GTim Mcgraw
My Best Friend
KEY ATim Mcgraw
Gala bunga matahari versi Original
KEY ABSal Priadi
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Percuma Nyayangin
60% MatchYudi Kresna
Entertainer
55% MatchZayn
Cinta Ku Hilang Chord Dasar Mudah
53% MatchYelse
Wik Wik Wik Ah Ah (Lagu Thailand) Chord Mudah versi Original
53% MatchChord
Slow Down the Flow
52% MatchTAL
Rindu Dalam Diam
52% MatchZack Zakwan
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (VI – iv – ♭VII – i), key (DM), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (VI – iv – ♭VII – i) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern VI – iv – ♭VII – i.
Songs in Key of DM piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key DM.
Entertainer
KEY DMZayn
Rindu Dalam Diam
KEY DMZack Zakwan
Cinta Tiada Restu
KEY DMZikra
Aku Hanya Persinggahan
KEY DMZahra LIDA
Bialah Mangalah Salangkah
KEY DMZahwa WS
Tak Cinta Lagi
KEY DMZahra LIDA
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Who
KEY CJimin
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
How to Get Physical • Magdalena Bay (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.