The Nerve
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of E without a capo.
piano Chord Family E
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of E. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Advanced
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ The Nerve
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for The Nerve (Orange & Lemons)?
To play the Easy Chords for The Nerve, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for The Nerve?
The original recording key for The Nerve by Orange & Lemons is E. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
The Nerve - Orange & Lemons
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for The Nerve by Orange & Lemons on streaming platforms:
More Songs by Orange & Lemons verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from Orange & Lemons.
Armageddon Is Coming to Town
KEY EOrange & Lemons
Just Like a Splendid Love Song
KEY GOrange & Lemons
My Butterfly
KEY COrange & Lemons
Blue Moon (Theme from the movie Blue Moon)
KEY DOrange & Lemons
Days and Nights
KEY GOrange & Lemons
Hey, Please
KEY EOrange & Lemons
Recommended Chords in opm Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians opm that are frequently played.
You've Made Me Stronger
KEY DRegine Velasquez
The Past
KEY GJed Madela
Buko
KEY AJireh Lim
Ere
KEY Gjuan karlos
Demonyo Redefined
KEY Cjuan karlos
Sana
KEY GI Belong to the Zoo
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Jembatan Kenangan
73% MatchSalju
Change the World
67% MatchWestlife
Paper Rings
65% MatchTaylor Swift
Sesak Dalam Gelap
65% MatchLast Kiss From Avelin
Fat Chance
65% MatchWe Were Promised Jetpacks
Dance
64% MatchWestlife
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (IV – I – ii – I), key (E), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (IV – I – ii – I) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern IV – I – ii – I.
Masih Takana Juo
KEY GWawa Naela
Want U Back
KEY DBoyce Avenue feat. Boyce Avenue
Run
KEY CUrban Rescue
Paper Rings
KEY ATaylor Swift
Jembatan Kenangan
KEY ESalju
Hati Rindu
KEY Gnear
Songs in Key of E piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key E.
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
2002
KEY EAnne-Marie
Ora Gampang
KEY EZedo Maskara
Harmoni
KEY EZigaz
T.A.R (Teman Atau Ratu)
KEY EZigaz
Ai No Akashi
KEY EZivilia
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
Chords for Advanced Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Advanced difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Bennie And The Jets
KEY GElton John
It's All Coming Back to Me Now
KEY CCeline Dion feat. Celine Dion
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Fernando
KEY AABBA
Report & Chord Correction
The Nerve • Orange & Lemons (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.