Act Up
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of Em without a capo.
piano Chord Family EM
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of EM. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Advanced
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Act Up
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Act Up (Terry Presume)?
To play the Easy Chords for Act Up, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Act Up?
The original recording key for Act Up by Terry Presume is EM. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Act Up - Terry Presume
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Act Up by Terry Presume on streaming platforms:
Recommended Chords in Hip Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Hip that are frequently played.
Just A Dream
KEY D#MNelly
Masa Lalu
KEY DZizan
Ora Gampang
KEY EZedo Maskara
Berserah
KEY AMZizan Razak
Kau Takkan Tahu
KEY AMZizan Razak
oops!
KEY C#MYung Gravy
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Alive
69% MatchPocket Full Of Rocks
Lovesick
64% MatchA Fine Frenzy
Like I Can
51% MatchSam Smith
Kenangan
51% MatchNanda Feraro
The Hosting Of The Shee
46% MatchWaterboys
Penantian
45% MatchArmada
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (VI – V – i – VI – V – i), key (EM), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (VI – V – i – VI – V – i) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern VI – V – i – VI – V – i.
100 Shots
KEY CMYoung Dolph
The Hosting Of The Shee
KEY EMWaterboys
Wanita Sexy
KEY F#MUncle Djink
I Wont Back Down
KEY GTom Petty And The Heartbreakers
Keep The Faith
KEY GTim Hughes
STOP TRYING TO BE GOD
KEY EMTravis Scott
Songs in Key of EM piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key EM.
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Ku Ingin Kau Kembali
KEY EMZinidin Zidan
Di Selubung Rindu
KEY EMZack Zakwan
Takdir Cinta Kita
KEY EMZinidin Zidan
Cinta Terbuang
KEY EMZinidin Zidan
Lelah Sudah Ku Mencintai
KEY EMZahwa WS
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Advanced Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Advanced difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Lazy Song
KEY BBruno Mars
Bennie And The Jets
KEY GElton John
It's All Coming Back to Me Now
KEY CCeline Dion feat. Celine Dion
I'm Alive
KEY EBCeline Dion
Fernando
KEY AABBA
Report & Chord Correction
Act Up • Terry Presume (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.