Is It Any Wonder
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyPlacing a Capo on Fret 6 transforms fingering into G#, maintaining D sound without complex barre chords.
piano Chord Family D
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of D. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Medium
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Is It Any Wonder
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Is It Any Wonder (The Chameleons)?
To play the Easy Chords for Is It Any Wonder, toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords with Capo on Fret 6 to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Is It Any Wonder?
The original recording key for Is It Any Wonder by The Chameleons is D. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Is It Any Wonder - The Chameleons
Official Audio
Adjust timing if the video has intro dialogue/skits (+ delay) or audio lags behind lyrics.
Listen to official audio for Is It Any Wonder by The Chameleons on streaming platforms:
More Songs by The Chameleons verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from The Chameleons.
The Fan and the Bellows - 2014 Remaster
KEY GMThe Chameleons
Monkeyland
KEY C#MThe Chameleons
Nostalgia
KEY DThe Chameleons
View from a Hill
KEY AThe Chameleons
Less Than Human
KEY EMThe Chameleons
Up the Down Escalator
KEY GThe Chameleons
Recommended Chords in Gothic Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians Gothic that are frequently played.
A Demon's Fate
KEY FMWithin Temptation
Shot in the Dark
KEY GWithin Temptation
Serpihan Hati
KEY FUtopia
Cinta Memanggilku
KEY BMUtopia
Yang lalu Biarlah Berlalu
KEY CUtopia
Kesepian Abadi
KEY DUtopia
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Mama Cry
49% MatchYNW Melly
Janji Sabalun Pai
48% MatchYudi Chaniago
1 2 3
48% MatchPlain White Ts
Andam Sarasah
48% MatchZaky Edra
Maaf Beta Harus Pigi
48% MatchYochen Amos
Sataguah Cinto Dalam Dado
48% MatchYaya Nadila
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (♭ii – iii – V – I – iii – V), key (D), and fingerings.
Songs in Key of D piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key D.
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
All I Am
KEY DJess Glynne
Zona Nyaman (OST. Filosofi Kopi 2)
KEY DFourtwnty
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Who
KEY CJimin
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
Chords for Medium Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Medium difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
I Miss You
KEY DBlink-182
Crawling
KEY ELinkin Park
Another One Bites The Dust
KEY EMQueen
Somebody I F*cked Once
KEY FZolita
Bertahan Sakit
KEY AMZinidin Zidan
Report & Chord Correction
Is It Any Wonder • The Chameleons (Official Studio Chords & Lyrics)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.