Over and Over (2019 - Remaster)
Batas Kuota Harian Tercapai
Alat Workstation Panggung
Sebagai pengunjung tamu, Anda memiliki kuota harian terbatas. Kabar Baik: Daftar akun gratis sekarang untuk mengklaim promo Pioneer 1-Year Free PRO dan nikmati seluruh fitur panggung tanpa batas!
Anda telah mencapai batas 5x harian untuk akun gratis. Tingkatkan keanggotaan Anda ke PRO — Perform untuk akses panggung tanpa batas tanpa memutus alur latihan atau panggung Anda.
info About This Song
Song Fundamentalsaccount_tree Chord Progression Analysis
Harmonic ProgressionChords that repeat most frequently throughout the verse and chorus.
Used as harmonic transition variations in intro, bridge, or outro.
tune Why Use a Capo?
Capo & Sounding KeyThe song is played in its original key of G without a capo.
piano Chord Family G
Diatonic MatrixThis song is built on the key of G. Here are the 7 diatonic chords (Chord Family) that harmonize according to music theory:
speed Difficulty Level: Very Easy
help Easy Chord Guide & FAQ Over and Over (2019 - Remaster)
FAQ & Tipsquiz How to play the easy chords for Over and Over (2019 - Remaster) (The Dave Clark Five)?
To play the Easy Chords for Over and Over (2019 - Remaster), toggle the Easy Chords button above the workstation canvas. This version is designed with beginner-friendly open chords to make transitions easier without barre chords.
quiz What are the basic guitar chords and original key for Over and Over (2019 - Remaster)?
The original recording key for Over and Over (2019 - Remaster) by The Dave Clark Five is G. You can use the Transpose (+ / -) feature anytime to adjust the pitch to match male or female vocal ranges automatically.
quiz Is audio sync and auto-scroll available for practice?
Yes, ChordGitar.in features touch-free Auto-Scroll with speed control, as well as an integrated player so your tempo and rhythm practice stays precise.
Over and Over (2019 - Remaster) - The Dave Clark Five
Official Audio
Listen to official audio for Over and Over (2019 - Remaster) by The Dave Clark Five on streaming platforms:
More Songs by The Dave Clark Five verified
Guitar chords collection and other chords from The Dave Clark Five.
'Til the Right One Comes Along (2019 - Remaster)
KEY CThe Dave Clark Five
Do You Love Me (2019 - Remaster)
KEY DThe Dave Clark Five
Try Too Hard (2019 - Remaster)
KEY CThe Dave Clark Five
I Like it Like That (2019 - Remaster)
KEY EThe Dave Clark Five
I'll Be Yours My Love (2019 - Remaster)
KEY DThe Dave Clark Five
Come Home (2019 - Remaster)
KEY DThe Dave Clark Five
Recommended Chords in British Genre music_note
Collection of guitar chords from other musicians British that are frequently played.
parents
KEY FYUNGBLUD
You Gotta Move
KEY EThe Rolling Stones
You Got the Silver
KEY FThe Rolling Stones feat. The Rolling Stones
You Got Me Rocking
KEY GThe Rolling Stones
You Can't Catch Me
KEY CThe Rolling Stones feat. The Rolling Stones
You Can't Always Get What You Want
KEY CThe Rolling Stones feat. The Rolling Stones
Song DNA & Harmonic Similarity dna
Multi-Vector MatchSongs with the most identical harmonic structure, chord progression, root key, and tempo to this song.
Goodbye Cruel World
98% MatchPink Floyd
Ketika Semuanya Harus Berakhir
64% MatchNaff
Aiya Susanti
61% MatchDerix Mail
I Keep It To Myself
60% MatchWilko Johnson
What's in It for Me
53% MatchThe Walkmen
Yellow Bird
52% MatchThe Mills Brothers
tune More Theory & Harmonic Matches
Explore songs matching this progression (I – V – I – V – I – II), key (G), and fingerings.
Songs with Similar Progression (I – V – I – V – I – II) account_tree
Selection of songs using the harmonic progression pattern I – V – I – V – I – II.
I Just Called To Say I Love You
KEY CStevie Wonder
Handog
KEY CSandwich
Sah Dadi Pengangguran
KEY GYan Srikandi
Pasrah Tapi Sing Nyerah
KEY CRay Peni
Ketika Semuanya Harus Berakhir
KEY CNaff
Nelangsa
KEY DNidji
Songs in Key of G piano
Collection of other popular songs with the root key G.
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Creep
KEY GRadiohead feat. Radiohead
Every Time You Go Away
KEY GPaul Young
Fear of the Dark
KEY GIron Maiden
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
Bennie And The Jets
KEY GElton John
Twin Chords (Same Chords) music_cast
Zero Learning CurvePlay other songs with the same chords (zero new chords needed)
1 2 3
KEY DPlain White Ts
Tetap Dalam Jiwa
KEY CIsyana Sarasvati
Cant Take My Eyes Off You
KEY CFrankie Valli feat. Frankie Valli
If You Love Her
KEY CForest Blakk
The Stroke
KEY GBilly Squier
Tonight Is The Night
KEY DBetty Wright
Chords for Very Easy Level & Similar Progressions tune
Selection of songs with Very Easy difficulty level ideal for practicing finger agility.
I Know Who I Am
KEY DSinach
Ciao Adios
KEY GAnne-Marie
Give Me Your Forever
KEY GZack Tabudlo
Berserah
KEY AMZizan Razak
Diam Diam Jatuh Cinta
KEY GZaenal Group
Mari Membodoh
KEY GZecurity
Report & Chord Correction
Over and Over (2019 - Remaster) • The Dave Clark Five (Versi Studio)
Report Received!
Log In to Submit Corrections Directly
Once approved by moderators, your contribution will be credited to your account as a contributor.